The annual Lake Havasu Rotary Invitational Track  & Field Meet was hosted by Lake Havasu High School at the Thunderbolt Middle School track Saturday.

The following results include the top three finishers in each event. For complete results, see Athletic.net.

Photo courtesy Gary Meyers

 

Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals

1 Jacob Schafer 11 Lake Havasu 11.36 1.7

2 Elijah Howery 12 Kingman 11.74 1.7

3 James Parks 11 Parker 11.83 1.7

 

Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals

1 Jesus Saucedo 10 Parker 23.69 1.1

2 James Parks 11 Parker 24.14 1.1

3 Nicholas Cabanillas 10 Mohave 24.23 1.1

 

Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals

1 Adrian Reed 11 Lake Havasu 54.00

2 Jacob Schafer 11 Lake Havasu 54.06

3 Nicholas Cabanillas 10 Mohave 54.30

 

Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals

1 Cayden Robles 11 Lee Williams 2:12.43

2 Andrew Cardiff 10 Lee Williams 2:16.89

3 Darryn Keirns 12 Lake Havasu 2:16.94

Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals

1 Joshua Hansen 10 Lake Havasu 4:52.11

2 Sam Skankey 12 Kingman Academy 4:54.04

3 Spencer Marino 11 Lake Havasu 5:04.16

 

Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals

1 Sam Skankey 12 Kingman Academy 10:41.37

2 Spencer Marino 11 Lake Havasu 11:11.79

3 Just Dalrymple 12 Lee Williams 11:25.62

 

Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals

1 Paul Davis 11 Lake Havasu 15.81 1.1

2 Enzo Marino 11 Lee Williams 16.01 1.1

3 Zack Tempert 11 Lee Williams 16.80 1.1

 

Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals

1 Enzo Marino 11 Lee Williams 42.07

2 Zack Tempert 11 Lee Williams 43.01

3 Davis Bishop 12 Lake Havasu 43.16

 

Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals

1 Parker 47.05

Christian LopezJason RodriguezJesus SaucedoJames Parks

2 Mohave 47.42

Nathan PerryJoseph GonzalezNicholas CabanillasRyan Porter

3 Lake Havasu 49.02

Davis BishopBrace SpencerRandy GallegosAnthony Rivello

 

Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals

1 Lake Havasu 3:33.62

Jacob SchaferMatthew CondieDavis BishopAdrian Reed

2 Lee Williams 3:41.88

Enzo MarinoChris MarcusCayden RoblesZack Tempert

3 Mohave 3:44.18

Nicholas CardoneAustin FosterSeth Perez VelascoNicholas Cabanillas

 

Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals

1 Lee Williams 9:03.25

Andrew CardiffTaylor WestJust DalrympleCayden Robles

2 Mohave 9:08.92

Nicholas CardoneAndrew GrahamJaime LozoyaSeth Perez Velasco

3 Lake Havasu 9:19.38

Sean ConlinDarryn KeirnsDerrick JenningsSpencer Marino

 

Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals

1 Kael Juelfs 12 Lee Williams 47-02.00

2 Pablo Torres 11 Lake Havasu 39-01.00

3 Adriaan Putman 12 Lake Havasu 38-00.50

 

Varsity Boys Discus Finals

1 Pablo Torres 11 Lake Havasu 120-07

2 Kael Juelfs 12 Lee Williams 119-01

3 Juan Sandoval 12 Parker 117-10

 

Varsity Boys High Jump Finals

1 Austin Emmert 12 Lake Havasu 6-02.00

2 Andrew Cardiff 10 Lee Williams 6-00.00

3 Diego Narvarte 11 Lee Williams 6-00.00

 

Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals

1 Raymund Reyes 12 Lake Havasu 12-06.00

2 Assad Zeinaty River Valley 11-00.00

3 William Adams 12 Parker 8-06.00

 

 

Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals

1 Jacob Schafer 11 Lake Havasu 20-07.00 -1.2

2 Paul Davis 11 Lake Havasu 18-08.00 -1.3

3 Austin Emmert 12 Lake Havasu 18-01.00 -1.2

 

Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals

1 Paul Davis 11 Lake Havasu 41-03.00 -1.0

2 Austin Emmert 12 Lake Havasu 40-09.00 -1.0

3 Juan Sandoval 12 Parker 34-09.00 -1.2

 

Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals

1 Summer Evans 9 Lake Havasu 13.43 0.5

2 Sienna Cobanovich 12 Lee Williams 13.52 0.5

3 Darleen Bland 11 Lee Williams 13.73 0.5

 

Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals

1 Kaitlyn Kelso 12 Lake Havasu 28.52 1.0

2 Summer Evans 9 Lake Havasu 28.92 1.0

3 Mercedes Sadie Serrano 11 Lee Williams 29.14 1.0

 

Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals

1 Dailynn Evans 10 Lake Havasu 1:03.83

2 Alexis Hecker 10 Lee Williams 1:06.10

3 Darleen Bland 11 Lee Williams 1:06.32

 

Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals

1 Dailynn Evans 10 Lake Havasu 2:34.29

2 Meah Wilson 12 Lee Williams 2:38.44

3 Alize Hecker 10 Lee Williams 2:40.95

 

Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals

1 Sydney Huffman 11 Lake Havasu 6:06.29

2 Shayla Mayberry 9 Lee Williams 6:30.15

3 Maritza Saucedo 10 Lee Williams 6:35.33

 

Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals

1 Sydney Huffman 11 Lake Havasu 13:27.10

2 Kelly Koebel 12 Lee Williams 14:24.81

3 Shayla Mayberry 9 Lee Williams 14:35.96

 

Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals

1 Stevi Christy 12 River Valley 16.83 1.3

2 Hailey Sischo 11 River Valley 17.01 1.3

3 Lillian Rapp 11 Lee Williams 18.68 1.3

 

Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals

1 Stevi Christy 12 River Valley 49.46

2 Hailey Sischo 11 River Valley 51.79

3 Aaliyah Nolan 10 Mohave 55.53

 

Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals

1 Lee Williams 54.06

Sienna CobanovichLillian RappDarleen BlandJaeden Samson

2 Lake Havasu 54.54

Summer EvansKaitlyn KelsoLauren GariteeLeslie Quintero

3 River Valley 55.18

Stevi ChristySavanna TafoyaHailey SischoHailie Pagett

 

Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals

1 Lee Williams 4:35.18

Darleen BlandMeah WilsonAlize HeckerJaeden Samson

2 Lake Havasu 4:43.48

Christa DavisMariana RodriguezDailynn EvansMatilyn Keele

3 Parker 5:09.90

Haley KiddHailee LopezDemi DurhamAmaris Brooks

 

Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals

1 Lee Williams 11:14.81

Alize HeckerMelisa DavisShayla MayberryMeah Wilson

2 Lake Havasu 12:01.69

Sydney HuffmanDailynn EvansMariana RodriguezChrista Davis

3 Salome 13:24.73

Denisse FrancoLourdes MejiaItzel Gonzalez GavilanesJadirin Perez

 

Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals

1 Sadie Snay 12 Lee Williams 30-10.00

2 Sarandon Shuck 11 Lake Havasu 27-08.00

3 Aaliana Bridges 9 Lake Havasu 26-06.00

 

Varsity Girls Discus Finals

1 Sarandon Shuck 11 Lake Havasu 94-11

2 Sadie Snay 12 Lee Williams 92-01

3 Danitza Ruezga 10 Mohave 82-11

 

Varsity Girls High Jump Finals

1 Jaden Murray 11 Lake Havasu 4-08.00

2 Trysta Rucker 12 Lee Williams 4-08.00

3 Kaitlyn Kelso 12 Lake Havasu 4-08.00

 

Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals

Airen Carpentieri 12 Lake Havasu DNS

 

Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals

1 Amelia Brackett 9 Lee Williams 14-00.00 -1.6

2 Mercedes Sadie Serrano 11 Lee Williams 13-07.00 -1.1

3 Kilee Greene 10 Lake Havasu 13-05.00 -1.0

 

Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals

1 Kilee Greene 10 Lake Havasu 31-04.00 -0.9

2 Mercedes Sadie Serrano 11 Lee Williams 30-02.00 -1.0

3 Cassidy Emmert 11 Lake Havasu 30-00.00 -1.0

photo courtesy Gary Meyers

Photo courtesy Gary Meyers

photo courtesy Gary Meyers

rotary track

photo courtesy Shane Delaney

track

Photo courtesy Shane Delaney

photo courtesy Shane Delaney


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *