Loading...

Telesis Announces Principal and Honor Roll Lists

Telesis Announces Principal and Honor Roll Lists
RSM Team / 03 Feb 2017 / No Comments » Comments

Telesis Preparatory Academy announced their Principal and Honor Roll List Friday.

JA/Academy Honor Roll List:

Principal Honor Roll A’s :

-Seniors: Samantha Denovan, Celestina Montez, Zachary Russell, Wesley Smythe, Kyle Marsh, Zeth Dean

-Juniors: Tawny Forsythe, Nurya Ibarra, Pallavi Koyye, John Lloyd, Nicholas Smith

-Sophomores: Ryan Divens, Phillip Smythe

-Freshman: Noelle Fallis, Jasmine Valdez

-JA/ 7th: Emmalee Ball

Honor Roll A’s and B’s :

-Seniors: Jacob Dawson, Mason Shaw, Devin Smith, Bailey Udin

-Juniors: Cydney Carr, Michael Defoe, Carissa Divens, Morgan Motel, Russell Semm

-Sophomores: Kylee Harvey, Patrick Kelley

-Freshman: Tanner Bee, Jacob Dominguez, Josias Ibarra

-JA/8th: Dillyn Hennessey, Kiley Konold, Asha Roger

-JA/7th: Cassady Clark, Morgan Elias, Jalyanna Harrinton, Araxy Peralta Vasquez, Mahlia Rivas, Jordyn Vickers, Gavin Wilson, Diondre York

Elementary:

Principal’s Honor Roll A’s:

-Intermediate 6th: Kayla Russell, Haven Wang-Galaske,

-Intermediate 5th: Maya Aurand, Alexis Blondell, Britteny Gomez, Christina O’Neil, Cole Peters

-Intermediate 4th: Alexandra Alvarez, Luc Gelito

-Primary 3rd: Matthew Baltins, Noah Blondell, Dante Johnson, Kaley Smith, Blake Swanson

-Primary 2nd: Ian Mitchell, Emaleigh Daniels, Auree Fagan, Danielle Gilchrist, Peyton Pavlov

-Primary 1st: Juan Aguirre, Jazlyn Alvarez, Jacob Cruz, Benjamin George, Serena Haley, Ryleigh Hopster, Hamdan Jama, Aisha Mulder, Maximilian Murphy, Gunner Reckinger, Piper Toney

-Kindergarten: Alexander Bleizeffer, Madeline Cano, Ashlynn Denekas, Brooklyn Ellingson, Caden Gehring, Edward McLaughlin, Hazza Jama Osman, Chaiselyn Rohn, Jossalynn Scordel, Alexander Watson

Honor Roll A’s and B’s:
-Intermediate 6th: Nevaeh Aguirre, Ciara Ashton, Gage Brocker, Jovi Elsey, Riley Hawkins, Nathaniel Jackson, Marshall Kelly, Aliyah Mendoza, Brenna Norton, Geoffrey Norton III

-Intermediate 5th: Hannah Allred, Caleb Alsum, Natalie Ball, Conner Bee, Sarah Bondley, Iris Angelique Branch, McKenzie Burley, Aalliyah Calvert, Micayla Clark, Anna Cobb, Jama-Osman, Aisha Osman, Chloe King, Chloe McManus, David Mitchell, Kylend Mitchell, Tiana Mitwasi, Logan Paul, Russell Phillips, Alaynah Shaw, Tayla Smith, Janey Valdez, Corey Van Pelt, Taylor Whitefield

-Intermediate 4th: Ryan Braunsdorf, Raquel Ibarra, Soleil Vega, Anthony Woodruff-Syverud

-Primary 3rd:  Bria Bagwell, Jennifer Bernardino De La Paz, Hayden Campos, Kamryn Maxwell, Ella-Star McCorkle, Sara McElhaney, Fernando Mendoza, Vera Lynn Murphy, Joslyn Navarro, Arianna Pelletier, Abbigayle Port, Danielle Robert, Kye Robinson Hammond, Ean Sanders, Lillian Schafer, Aschlyn Talavera, Ian Tripp, Briah Urick

-Primary 2nd: Miguel Chavez, Chloe Coffelt, Vanessa Espinoza, Jada Hayes, Olivia Keister, Makenna Kelley, Heaven Mariscal, Dilan Mulder, Kamila Osornio, Vance Phillips, Delilah Price, Brielle Razo, Sean Steiner

-Primary 1st: Braden Bagwell, Issac Fleishman, Andrew Gomez, Jaidyn Gomez, Nathan Lorber, Julius Mariscal, Robert Swaney, Jr. , Mikenna Swanson,

-Kindergarten: Jack Cobb, Audrina Holliday, Alex Johnsey, Sierra Johnson, Lilah McDonald, Aurelia Moore, Eythn Smith, Abigail Zynda

Congratulations to all of these students from RiverScene Magazine!

No Comments » Comments:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *