Loading...

Results From Lake Havasu IJSBA 2022 Released

Results From Lake Havasu IJSBA 2022 Released
Jillian Danielson / 10 Oct 2022 / No Comments » Comments

IJSBA released the results from Saturday and Sunday, Oct. 8 and 9, from the 2022 Jettrim WGP-1 World Finals.

The event took place Saturday and Sunday at Crazy Horse Campgrounds during the day. There was a freestyle show beneath the London Bridge Saturday night.

Lee Stone won his 10th freestyle competition at this year’s event.

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

Pro Am Runabout Stock
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2
1 Nuttakorn Pupakdee T244 Thailand 60 60
2 Abudllah Alfadhel 30 USA 53 48
3 Permpon Teerapatpanich T79 Nakhonpathom 48 43
4 Deven Farthing 116 Acworth, GA 33 53
5 Dustin Farthing 79 Acworth, GA 39 39
6 Vanjae Ramgeet 116 Cayman Islands 30 36
7 Aqsa Aswar 5 Indonesia 43 22
8 Erminio Iantosca 4 Naples, FL 18 33
9 Khalid Almohannadi 81 Qatar 20 27
10 Aero Aswar 19 Indonesia 24 20
11 Tory Snyder 110 Bradenton, FL 36 8
12 Dennis Mack 243 Loganville, GA 27 14
13 Mattias Siiman 77 Estonia 10 30
14 Juan Lezcano 777 Argentina 12 24
15 Linus Lindberg 63 Sweden 14 18
16 Tim Miller 193 Waco, TX 22 10
17 Rashed Aldawas 17 Kuwait 16 12
18 Chayaphon Kumtayay 35 Thailand 8 16

 

Pro Am Women Ski Stock
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M 3
1 Emma-Nellie Ortendahl 98 Sweden 53 53 60
2 Lucy Gadsby 44 United Kingdom 60 48 53
3 Jasmin Ypraus 64 Estonia 48 60 33
4 Reese Giese 141 Scottsdale, AZ 43 39 48
5 Jonna Borgstroem 30 Sweden 39 36 43
6 Anna Glennon 777 Lake Havasu City, AZ 36 43 39
7 Lisa Caussin-Battaglia 16 Monaco 16 33 36
8 Mackenzie Schexnyder 14 Goodyear, AZ 33 24 27
9 Aryanna Thayer 831 Lake Havasu City, AZ 14 30 30
10 Janina Johansson 88 Sweden 30 22 22
11 Sabrina Cook 327 Lake Havasu City, AZ 20 27 24
12 Shainie Seidenberg 24 Huntington Beach, FL 24 20 20
13 Natarelli Paula 160 Argentina 27 14 18
14 Sadie Mir 335 Lake Mills, WI 22 18 16
15 Alyssa Musselman 777 Lake Havasu City, AZ 18 16 12
16 Elif Baydat 85 Sammamish, WA 0 12 14

 

Amateur Womens Runabout 1100 Stock
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M 3
1 Sasina Phiwngam T26 Thailand 60 60 60
2 Chanapa Phollamai T65 Thailand 53 48 53
3 Orphan Teerapatpanich 25 Thailand 48 53 48
4 Sophie Francis 55 Port St. Lucia, FL 43 43 43
5 Madison Elders 208 Antioch, IL 39 30 39
6 Ahmad Zuhairi 99 Malaysia 27 39 30
7 Akemi Ikoma 5 Japan 18 36 36
8 Carmen Roosma 77 Estonia 30 24 33
9 Mariana Perdomo Cespedes 361 Elmont, NY 33 22 22
10 Jaymi Bohat 136 Pleasant Praire, WI 22 27 27
11 Renee Hill 22 Lake Havasu City, AZ 24 33 18
12 Stephanie Wehr 6 Oxnard, CA 20 20 20
13 Keira Vrabel 4 Syracuse, NY 16 18 24
14 Valentina Lezcano 176 Miami, FL 36 16 0

 

Junior Ski 10-12 Stock
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M3 TOTAL OVERALL POINTS
1 Nakara Silachi 211 Thailand 60 60 60 180
2 Brody King 412 Lake Havasau City, AZ 53 53 53 159
3 Gavin Hoggard 883 Laton, CA 48 48 48 144
4 Ty Smith 515 Lake Havasau City, AZ 43 43 43 129
5 Tristen Hiebert 41 Wichita, KS 36 39 39 114
6 Jet Wildeboer 212 Lake Havasau City, AZ 39 36 36 111
0

 

Pro Sport GP
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M3
1 Deven Farthing 116 Acworth, GA 53 60 60
2 Wuttipong Suwanthongkhao T5 Thailand 48 53 53
3 Supak Settura 52 Thailand 60 27 48
4 Kelly Smith 5 Ludington, MI 43 43 36
5 Brandon Werner 21 Lake Havasu City, AZ 39 48 30
6 Simon Belcher 111B United Kingdom 30 39 43
7 Johnny Smith 72 Mims, FL 33 33 39
8 Glen Jung 77 Osteen, FL 36 36 0
9 Natalia Giuliano 661 Bakersfield, CA 0 30 33

 

Pro Am Ski Stock
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M3
1 Tanawid Molee T30 Thailand 24 60 60
2 Thomas Bento 44 France 60 36 48
3 Mao Sato J88 Japan 53 30 43
4 Ryder Wildeboer 55 Lake Havasu City, AZ 16 53 53
5 Jacob Frewing 209 48 43 27
6 Tanawin Molee T4 Thailand 27 48 39
7 Mike Klippenstein 212 Cananda 22 39 36
8 Franco Vaccari 160 Argentina 30 27 33
9 Salem Al Mutawa 78 Kuwait 43 33 12
10 Kolin Renner 8 Temecula, CA 39 22 24
11 Wassim Rouichi 17 Morocco 36 24 22
12 Hugo Pastrello 88F France 33 18 30
13 Marc Marriott 57 Blue Springs, MO 20 20 16
14 Jacob Leu 511 Fresno, CA 18 14 20
15 Adrian Fisk 35 Houston, TX 12 16 18
16 Tyler Gaskin 22 Arvada, CO 14 12 14
17 Justin Richey 209 Avondale, AZ 0 0 0
18 EJ Viso 5 Miami, FL 0 0 0
19 Dustin Voss 6 Harvard, IL 0 0 0

 

Vintage SC
Place Racer Name MFG Boat Country M1 M2
1 Michael Prodanovich SRB2 Serbia 60 60
2 Pete Burke 11 Hilton, NY 53 53
3 Tully Zipkin 88 Newton, NH 48 48
4 Susan Zipkin 197 Newton, NH 43 43

 

Junior Ski 13-15 Stock
Place Racer Name MFG Boat Country M1 M2 M3
1 Nattanan Keenapan T211 Thailand 60 60 60
2 Lauri Ander-Hubert 98 Estonia 48 53 48
3 Josh Simon 171 Corona, CA 53 30 53
4 Hendrix Smith 86 Liberty Hill, TX 39 48 43
5 Jake Wilson 26 Canterbury, AZ 36 43 39
6 Sadie Mir 335 Lake Mills, WI 43 33 33
7 Madison Elders 106 Antioch, IL 30 39 36
8 Heber Blackmore 116 Central City, CA 33 36 30

 

Pro Ski GP
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M3
1 Marten Manni 53 Estonia 48 53 60
2 Kevin Reiterer 90 Austria 53 60 48
3 Maurin Raphael 44 France 36 43 53
4 Quinten Bossche 98 Belgium 43 48 39
5 James Wilson 300 Matthews, SC 60 33 36
6 Kole Cramer 202 Lake Havasu City, AZ 27 39 43
7 Revin Harris 100 Gilbert, AZ 30 36 33
8 Deven Farthing 116 Acworth, GA 12 30 30
9 Jeremy Poret 72 France 24 22 24
10 Oliver Koch Hansen 51 Denmark 14 27 27
11 Jack Briscoe 76 Herriman, UT 20 24 22
12 Severi Salonen 121 Finland 16 20 20
13 Camden Powell 44 Syracuse, IN 39 16 0
14 Valentin Dardilliat 8 France 33 14 0
15 Jake Pearce 88 Lake Havasu City, AZ 18 18 0
16 Matthew Richuk 15 West Palm Beach, FL 22 0 0

 

Grand Master Ski
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M 3
1 Dufaud Phillipe 16 France 60 60 48
2 Greg Matta 11 Las Vegas, NV 53 48 60
3 Kevin Pope 56 United Kingdom 48 43 43
4 Yukiko Kume 217 Japan 20 53 53
5 Jon Levey 156 San Clemente, CA 43 39 30
6 Martie Wells 29 Colton, CA 36 30 33
7 Martin Voss 6 Harvard, IL 39 22 36
8 Glen Elliott 7 Ooltewah, TN 24 33 39
9 Justin Paul Neri 85 Phillipines 33 36 22
10 Tim O’Neill 26 Austrailia 30 20 24
11 Charlie Martinez 9 Buena Park, CA 22 24 27
12 David Fisser 601 Huntington Beach, CA 27 27 18
13 Glenn Powell 621 Colorado Springs, CO 18 18 16
14 Charles Anderson 55 Lake Havasu City, AZ 16 16 14
15 Michael Williams 51 Liberty MO 14 0 20

 

Junior Ski 10-12 Four Stroke Lites
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2 M 3
1 Ty Smith 515 Lake Havasu City, AZ 60 60 60
2 Gavin Hoggard 752 Laton, CA 53 53 53
3 Tristen Hiebert 41 Wichita, KS 39 48 48
4 Trent Cornette 627 Wichita, KS 48 43 43
5 Lilly Wright 43 Eudora, S 43 39 39

 

Pro Am Endurance Runabout
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1
1 Jean Bruno Pastorello 8 France 400
2 Aqsa Aswar 5 Indonesia 380
3 Theerapong Pimpawat 70 Thailand 360
4 Tory Snyder 110 Bradenton, FL 358
5 Mr Supap Pulsopa T96 Thailand 352
6 Bailey Cunningham 81 Austrailia 348
7 Jun Ikoma 86 Japan 344
8 Aero Aswar 19 Indonesia 340
9 Anthony Radetic 22 Abbeville, AL 336
10 Kylie Ellmers 553 New Zealand 332
11 Michele Colasanto 93 Miami Beach, FL 328
12 Louie Buhisan 26 Phillipines 320
13 Salman Alawadhi 17 UAE 316
14 Faisal Burbayea 78 Kuwait 314
15 Stephane Adam 300 France 312
16 Chris Macclugage 30 Jupiter, FL 0
17 Marcus Jorgensen 7 Denmark 0

 

Vintage X2
Place Racer Name Boat Country M1 M2
1 Andrew Cecere 1 Hawthorne, CA 60 60
2 Justin Luinstra 321 Andover, KS 43 53
3 Jeff Hansen 419 Lino Lakes, MN 48 48
4 Charlie Sims 109 Lake Elsinore, CA 39 43
5 Nicholas Gargaro 12x Forest Lake, MN 53 20
6 Harry Goatcher 55 Lake Forest, CA 33 39
7 Louie Venditto 223 Lake Havasu City, AZ 30 36
8 Rod Hall 49 La Crosee, WI 36 22
9 Luke “Goose” Blanton 6 Lake Havasu City, AZ 24 33
10 Andrew Freeman 997 Painted Post, NY 22 30
11 Teri Burke 11 Hilton, NY 20 27
12 Drew Stahlhut 143 North Richland, TX 16 24
13 Karl Hausch 3 Warminster, PA 14 16
14 Derrica Rulbewsay 173 Cherry Hill, NJ 27 0
15 Greg Matta 11 Las Vegas, NV 18 0
16 Parker Porter 646 Yurba Linden, CA 0 18

 

Sport Slalom
Place Racer Name Boat Country Time 1 Time 2
1 Mr. Tossawanon Phueakphong 70 Thailand 24.34 22.62
2 Nakara Silachi 52 Thailand 24.28 23
3 Simon Belcher 111 United Kingdom 23.1 23.16
4 Ken Waddle 95 Davie, FL 23.38 25.62
5 Kaden Webster 14 Phoenix, AZ 24.37 23.5
6 Supak Settura 52 Thailand 25.09 23.63
7 Soud Alcharifi 22 Kuwait 32.89 26.03
8 Wuttipong Suwanthongkhao T5 Thailand 27.72 28.78
9 Arnold Martinez 88 Beverly Hills, CA 29.5 29.28
10 Karl Hausch 3 Warminster,PA 43.44 34.03

 

Four Stroke Ski
Place Racer Name Boat Country Time 1 Time 2
1 Brian Lim 85 Phillipines 31.28 32.31
2 Emma-Nellie Ortendahl 98 Sweden 21.38 24.31
3 Reese Giese 228 Scottsdale, AZ 22.69 21.9
4 Nattanan Keenapan T211 Thailand 22.4 22.63
5 Ryland Webster 127 Phoenix, AZ 22.71 22.88
6 Pichon Matheo 28 France 24.47
7 Collin Kaplan 706 Scottsdale, AZ 25.72 24.62
8 Silachai Nakara T211 Thailand 25.15 25.97
9 Mao Sato J88 Japan 26.28 25.59
10 Justin Paul Neri 85 Phillipines 28.87 30.97
11 Christina Buhisan 85 Phillipines 32.93 29.31
12 Paul Cota 4 Hanford, CA 31.31 29.75

 

Ski Slalom
Place Racer Name Boat Country Time 1 Time 2
1 Oliver Koch Hansen 66 Denmark 21.03
2 Emma-Nellie Ortendahl 98 Sweden 21.44 21.46
3 Craig Fain 11 Norman, OK 24.19 24.97
4 Wyland Reden 3 Lake Elsinore, CA 25.31 24.94
5 Josh Simon 125 Coronoa, CA 26.84 27.75

 

Runabout Slalom
Place Racer Name Boat Country Time 1 Time 2
1 Jun Ikoma 86 Japan 18.04 16.93
2 Marcus Jorgensen 7 Denmark 17.72 17.59
3 Suphathat Footrakul 45 Thailand 18.66 18.13
4 Rasmus Koch Hansen 78 Denmark 18.15 19.12
5 Kasza Gyorgy H5 Hungary 19.32 18.22
6 Lertpong Khunjent 36 Thailand 19.22 21.18
7 Permpon Teerapatpanich 222 Nakhonpathom 19.53 19.37
8 Yousef Alabdulrazzaq 1 Kuwait 20.18
9 Theerapong Pimpawat 70 Thailand 21.34
10 Kannawat Saengthongsri 789 Nakhonpathom 21.47 22.12
11 Supap Pulsopa T96 Thailand 21.78 22.32
12 Michelle Colasanto 93 Miami Beach, FL 24.41 33.56
13 Arnold Martinez 88 Beverly Hills, CA 27.62 26.81
IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

IJSBA Lake Havasu 2022

Jillian Danielson/RiverScene

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No Comments » Comments:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *